Pakistan Navy Ranks and Salary

Pakistan Navy Ranks and Salary

Pakistan navy ranks and pay vary from duty to duty. It is defensing the country in deep seas. Our heroes are extremely energetic and faithful for the sovereignty of their beloved Pakistan. They stay alert in above and below the seas full of dangerous creatures in the form of men and animals.

However, Pakistan navy ranks and salary is according to their work and command on that.

Pakistan Navy Ranks and Salary

There are three different ranks in navy.

  1. Sailors
  2. Officers
  3. Civilians

Pakistan Navy Sailors Ranks and Pay

Sailors in Pak navy have different duties according to their ranks and have Scales from 9 to 16. Sailors are ranked in two ways.

  1. Junior Commissioned
  2. Non-Commissioned

Junior Commissioned

There are three ranks in Navy Junior Commissioned:

  1. Chief Petty Officer
  2. Fleet Chief Petty Officer
  3. Master Chief Petty Officer
RankBasic Pay Scale (BPS)Salary (PKR)
Chief Petty Officer1450,000
Fleet Chief Petty Officer1555,000
Master Chief Petty Officer1660,000

Non-Commissioned

In non-commissioned Navy ranks are:

  1. Ordinary Seaman
  2. Able Seaman
  3. Leading Seaman
  4. Petty Officer
RankBasic Pay Scale (BPS)Salary (PKR)
Ordinary Seaman920,000
Able Seaman1025,000
Leading Seaman1130,000
Petty Officer1240,000

Pakistan Navy Officers Ranks and Pay

  • Midshipman
  • Sub-lieutenant
  • Lieutenant
  • Lieutenant Commander
  • Commander
  • Captain
  • Commodore (⭐)
  • Rear Admiral (⭐⭐)
  • Vice Admiral (⭐⭐⭐)
  • Admiral (⭐⭐⭐⭐)
  • Admiral of the Fleet (⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐)
RankStarsBasic Pay Scale (BPS)Salary (PKR)
Midshipman1750,000
Sub-lieutenant1770,000
Lieutenant1780,000
Lieutenant Commander1890,000
Commander181,15,000
Captain191,60,000
Commodore201,80,000
Rear Admiral⭐⭐212,50,000
Vice Admiral⭐⭐⭐212,50,000
Admiral⭐⭐⭐⭐223,00,000
Admiral of the Fleet⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐223,00,000

All salaries of Pak navy are approximately.

FAQs

What is the duty of Pak Navy?

Pak Navy is struggling day and night to safeguard Pakistan in deep seas from any outsiders’ harmful activity.

How can I join Pak Navy?

You can join Pak navy by the Navy Website.

Who can Join Navy as officer?

All students who have passed intermediate in any discipline with 60% marks can apply to navy as officer.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *